English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
last renewable week [correct]; LRW [correct]
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
dernière semaine renouvelable [correct, feminine noun]; DSR [correct]
OBS: Lexique de l’assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.