English (Military Organization; Combat Support)
divisional support squadron [correct, NATO, standardized]; DSS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: divisional support squadron; DSS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Soutien au combat)
escadron de soutien divisionnaire [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; DSS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: escadron de soutien divisionnaire; DSS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.