English (Renewable Energy)
selective solvent delignification
CONT: Pre-treatment was by selective solvent delignification (50% v-v aqueous ethanol NaOH-1; ... [Source: ethanol project - Beauwrk.en p. 1].
French (Énergies renouvelables)
délignification sélective par solvants [feminine noun]
CONT: Le prétraitement consistait en une délignification sélective par solvants(DSS)(éthanol à 50 %(v/v) dans une solution aqueuse de NaOH) [...] [Source : projet éthanol-Beauwrk. fr p. 1].