English (Satellite Telecommunications; Climate Change; Meteorology)
direct sounding transmission [correct]; DST [correct]
OBS: Reproduced from "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", with the authorization of Unesco.
French (Télécommunications par satellite; Changements climatiques; Météorologie)
transmission directe des sondages [correct, feminine noun]; DST [correct]; transmission directe de données de sondages [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Reproduit de «Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco», avec l’autorisation de l’Unesco.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones por satélite; Cambio climático; Meteorología)
transmisión directa de datos de sondeo [correct, feminine noun]; DST [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Reproducido del "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", con la autorización de Unesco.