English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
discrete sine transform [correct]; DST [correct]; discrete sine transformation [correct]; DST [correct]; DST
CONT: The discrete cosine transform (DCT) and the discrete sine transform (DST) are members of the sinusoidal family of unitary transforms.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
transformée en sinus discrète [correct, feminine noun]; DST [feminine noun]; transformation en sinus discrète [correct, feminine noun]