English (Military Strategy)
defence and space talk [correct, NATO, standardized]; DST [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: defence and space talk; DST: designations usually used in the plural.
OBS: defence and space talk; DST: The plural form of this designation (defence and space talks) and the abbreviation are standardized by NATO.
French (Stratégie militaire)
pourparler sur la défense et l’espace [correct, masculine noun, plural, NATO, standardized]; DST [correct, masculine noun, plural, NATO, standardized]; entretien sur la défense et l’espace [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: pourparler sur la défense et l'espace; DST : La désignation au pluriel(pourparler sur la défense et l'espace) et l'abréviation sont normalisées par l'OTAN.
OBS: pourparler sur la défense et l’espace; entretien sur la défense et l’espace : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.