English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
direct support team [correct, NATO, standardized]; DST [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: direct support team; DST: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
équipe de soutien direct [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; DST [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: équipe de soutien direct; DST : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.