English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Equipment Maintenance)
306 Canadian Forces Technical Services Detachment [correct]; 306 CFTSD [correct]
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Maintenance du matériel militaire)
306e Détachement des services techniques des Forces canadiennes [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 306 DSTFC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 306e Détachement des services techniques des Forces canadiennes : s’écrit 306e Détachement des services techniques des Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Unidades (regulares, Fuerzas armadas); Mantenimiento del equipo militar)
306.° Destacamento de Servicios Técnicos de las Fuerzas Canadienses [proposal, masculine noun]