English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Equipment Maintenance)
209 Canadian Forces Technical Services Detachment [correct]; 209 CFTSD [correct]
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Maintenance du matériel militaire)
209e Détachement des services techniques des Forces canadiennes [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 209 DSTFC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 209e Détachement des services techniques des Forces canadiennes : s’écrit 209e Détachement des services techniques des Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Unidades (regulares, Fuerzas armadas); Mantenimiento del equipo militar)
209.° Destacamento de Servicios Técnicos de las Fuerzas Canadienses [proposal, masculine noun]