English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Project Manager Bilingual Technical Documentation [correct]; PM BTD [correct]
OBS: Title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Administrateur du projet - Documentation technique bilingue [correct, masculine noun]; AP DTB [correct]
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage au ministère de la Défense nationale.