English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
document type definition [correct]; DTD [correct]; document-type definition [correct]; DTD [correct]; DTD
DEF: Definition of the markup for a class of documents, the structure of the document being defined in terms of the elements it contains.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
définition de type de document [correct, feminine noun]; DTD [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Description formelle des types d’éléments que composent un document dans leur ordre logique de succession.