English (Air Safety; Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries))
explosive trace detection technology [correct]; ETD technology [correct]
CONT: The US [United States] Transportation Security Administration (TSA) has increased the use of explosive trace detection (ETD) technology at airports across the nation to enhance existing levels of security.
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien); Explosifs et artifices (Industries))
technologie de détection de traces d’explosifs [correct, feminine noun]; technologie de DTE [correct, feminine noun]