English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Technical Textiles)
anti-bacteria treated [correct, adjective]
CONT: Aramid fabric (Twaron 1680 dtex), PVC coated, anti-bacteria and fire-resist treated (resists sparks and fire) for application in the field of railway transportation.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Textiles techniques)
anti-bactéries [correct, adjective]
CONT: Tissu aramide(Twaron 1 680 dtex), enduit PVC, anti-bactéries et ignifugé(résiste aux étincelles et au feu) pour le domaine des transports ferroviaires.