English (National and International Economics; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
prescribed holder [correct]
CONT: All members countries of the International Monetary Fund (IMF) are participants in the SDR [special drawing right] Department. They are eligible to receive allocations of SDRs and may use SDRs in transactions and operations among themselves, with prescribed holders (of which they are now 16), and with the IMF itself.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
détenteur agréé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tous les États membres participent actuellement aux opérations de Département des DTS [droits de tirage spéciaux] et peuvent bénéficier des allocations. Ils peuvent utiliser les DTS pour des transactions et des opérations avec d’autres États membres, avec des détenteurs agréés(au nombre de seize) et avec le FMI [Fonds monétaire international] lui-même.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
tenedor prescrito [masculine noun]