English (Computer Graphics; Telecommunications Transmission; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
decoding time-stamp [correct]; DTS [correct]
DEF: A field that may be present in a packet header that indicates the time than an access unit is decoded in the system target decoder.
French (Infographie; Transmission (Télécommunications); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
estampille de décodage [correct, feminine noun]; DTS [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Champ qui peut figurer dans un en-tête de paquet pour indiquer le moment auquel une unité d’accès est sensée être décodée dans le décodeur de référence système.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales; Técnicas de video)
indicación de tiempo de decodificación [correct, feminine noun]