English (Military Training)
supervision [correct]
OBS: Term to be used in the editing of any text or manual concerning indivi dual training for the Canadian Forces. See Annex A to Distribution List NO 1218-1 (DTTC), 25 May 1990.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
supervision [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme à employer lors de la rédaction de manuels de textes touchant le domaine du développement de l'instruction des Forces canadiennes. Voir l'Annexe A de la Liste de diffusion no 1218-1(DTTC) du 25 mai 1990.