English (Biochemistry; Molecular Biology; Genetics)
deoxythymidine triphosphate [correct]; dTTP [correct]
DEF: A precursor of thymidine triphosphate that is composed of thymidine, deoxyribose and triphosphate.
French (Biochimie; Biologie moléculaire; Génétique)
désoxythymidine triphosphate [correct, feminine noun]; dTTP [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Un précurseur de la thymidine triphosphate qui est utilisé dans la synthèse de l’ADN.