English (Building Insulation and Acoustical Design; Thermal Insulation)
continuous air seal
French (Isolation et acoustique architecturale; Isolation thermique)
garniture continue d’imperméabilité à l’air [feminine noun]
OBS: DTU Règles Th vol. 3, p. 6.