English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
Distributed Queue Dual Bus [correct]
DEF: A proposed IEEE 802.6 standard for metropolitan-area networks (MANs).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
Distributed Queue Dual Bus [correct]
DEF: Standard proposé par l’IEEE 802.6 pour les réseaux MAN (Metropolitan-Area Networks).