English (Mathematics)
dual theorem [correct]; reciprocal theorem [correct]; correlative proposition [correct]
DEF: Theorem pair such that the interchanging of two geometric elements, (angles and sides, points and lines, etc.) transfers each of the theorems into the other.
French (Mathématiques)
théorème réciproque [correct, masculine noun]; théorème dual [correct, masculine noun]