English (National Policies)
government transformations [correct]; governmental transformations [correct]
CONT: In spite of these signs of renewed leadership, much remains to be done to redress the harm caused to linguistic duality by years of budget cuts, government transformations and, more generally, a lack of firm political and administrative commitment.
OBS: Terms usually used in the plural.
French (Politiques nationales)
transformations gouvernementales [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Malgré ces indices d’un leadership revigoré, il reste beaucoup à faire afin de redresser les torts causés à la dualité linguistique par des années de compressions budgétaires, de transformations gouvernementales et, plus généralement, par un absence d’engagement politique et administratif ferme.
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.