English (Recruiting of Personnel; Federal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
fair, transparent employment practices [correct]
CONT: [The] Government of Canada is committed to a public service that embodies linguistic duality and that is characterized by fair, transparent employment practices, respect for employees, effective dialogue, and recourse aimed at resolving appointment issues; ... [Public Service Modernization Act, 2003]
French (Recrutement du personnel; Administration fédérale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
pratiques d’emploi équitables et transparentes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Le] gouvernement du Canada souscrit au principe d’une fonction publique qui incarne la dualité linguistique et qui se distingue par ses pratiques d’emploi équitables et transparentes. [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique, 2003]