English (Atomic Physics; Computer Mathematics)
antipodal duality [correct]
CONT: ... the antipodal duality ... has been confirmed for high-precision calculations involving 93 million terms. While this duality arises in a simplified theory of gluons and other particles that does not quite describe our universe, there are clues that a similar duality might hold in the real world.
French (Physique atomique; Mathématiques informatiques)
dualité antipodale [proposal, feminine noun]