English (Algebra; Mathematics)
principle of duality
OBS: a technical reason for preferring the language of Boolean algebras to that of Boolean rings is that so-called --.
French (Algèbre; Mathématiques)
principe de dualité
OBS: le -- (...) reste évidemment valable dans toute algèbre de Boole.