English (Demography)
demographic portrait [correct]
CONT: As a new millennium begins, our country's demographic portrait shows a broadening of our linguistic duality as it now includes and embraces cultural diversity.
French (Démographie)
portrait démographique [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: En ce début de millénaire, le portrait démographique confirme que la diversité culturelle se superpose et s’intègre même à la dualité linguistique.