English (Federalism)
restructured federalism [correct]
DEF: Title given by the Task Force on Canadian Unity to its proposals set forth in its report entitled A Future Together, which proposals advocated a major restructuring of the Canadian federal framework in order, in part, to give better expression to what the commissioners identified as being the reality of duality and regionalism in Canada.
French (Fédéralisme)
fédéralisme restructuré [correct, masculine noun]; fédéralisme reconstitué [masculine noun]
DEF: fédéralisme restructuré : Titre donné par la Commission de l'unité canadienne aux propositions contenues dans son rapport intitulé Se retrouver, lesquelles propositions allaient dans le sens d’une restructuration majeure du cadre fédéral canadien afin, notamment, de mieux refléter ce que les commissaires ont identifié comme étant la réalité de la dualité et du régionalisme au Canada.