English (Constitutional Law; School and School-Related Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
framework agreement on education [correct]
CONT: The delay in renewing framework agreements on education is a serious concern because it directly affects two major aspects of the Action Plan: support for minorities and the promotion of language duality among the majorities.
French (Droit constitutionnel; Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
entente-cadre en enseignement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le retard pris dans le renouvellement de l'entente-cadre en enseignement est inquiétant, puisque celle-ci touche deux volets majeurs du Plan d’action en ce qui concerne l'appui aux minorités et la promotion de la dualité auprès des majorités.