English (Constitutional Law; Federalism)
Quebec legislature [correct]
CONT: In the Constitution Act, 1867, the country's linguistic duality is mostly reflected in section 133, which recognizes the right to use either English or French in the federal parliament and the Quebec legislature, as well as in courts under federal or Quebec jurisdiction.
French (Droit constitutionnel; Fédéralisme)
législature du Québec [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans la Loi constitutionnelle de 1867, la dualité linguistique est surtout reflétée dans l'article 133 qui reconnaît le droit d’utiliser le français et l'anglais au parlement du Canada et dans la législature du Québec, de même que dans les tribunaux de compétence fédérale et ceux du Québec.