English (National Policies)
national cohesion [correct]
CONT: National cohesion would surely be strengthened if Canada's linguistic duality were reflected in all the services provided in the areas of air transportation, police services, high-performance sport, and communications on the Internet.
French (Politiques nationales)
cohésion nationale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tous les services offerts, dans les domaines du transport aérien, de la sécurité d’État, du sport de haut niveau et des communications par Internet par exemple, s’ils reflétaient la dualité linguistique, ne pourraient que contribuer à la cohésion nationale.