English (Federal Government Honorary Distinctions; Decision-Making Process; Federalism)
Leon Leadership Award [correct]
OBS: [The Leon Leadership Award] honours the head of a federal institution who has shown outstanding leadership in promoting linguistic duality and implementing the official languages program in his or her institution.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du gouvernement fédéral; Processus décisionnel; Fédéralisme)
Prix Léon du leadership [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Le Prix Léon du leadership] rend hommage à une dirigeante ou à un dirigeant d’une institution fédérale qui s’est démarqué par son leadership à promouvoir la dualité linguistique et à mettre en œuvre le programme des langues officielles au sein de son institution.