English (Electronic Music)
dub [correct, noun]
CONT: Dub: the mother of all electronic-culture trends. Derived from reggae; discovered accidentally by producer King Tubby; fully developed by Lee "Scratch" Perry.
French (Musique électronique)
dub [correct, noun, masculine noun]
CONT: Dub : mère de toutes les tendances de la culture électronique, dérivée du reggae, accidentellement découverte par le producteur King Tubby et développée au maximum par Lee Scratch Perry.