English (Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics))
Dublin Core metadata element named Language [correct]; language Dublin Core metadata element [correct]
CONT: The Dublin Core metadata element named Language indicates the language of the intellectual content of the resource. The HTML identifier for the element named language is "dc.language".
French (Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
élément de métadonnées Dublin Core nommé Langue [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'élément de métadonnées Dublin Core nommé Langue indique la langue du contenu intellectual de la ressource. L'identificateur HTML de l'élément langue est "dc. language".
OBS: Termes (et définitions) tirés des Guides de mise en place des métadonnées de la Normalisation des sites Internet.