English (Honorary Distinctions)
Duke and Duchess of York Prize in Photography [correct, Canada]
OBS: Canada Council for the Arts. ... was endowed by the Government of Canada in 1986 on the occasion of Prince Andrew's marriage. It is awarded to a professional Canadian artists for personal creative work.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Prix du duc et de la duchesse d’York en photographie [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Conseil des Arts du Canada. [...] a été doté par le gouvernement du Canada en 1986, à l’occasion du mariage du prince Andrew. Il est offert à un artiste professionnel pour un travail de création personnel ou des études supérieures en photographie.