English (Honorary Distinctions; Historical Persons)
Duke of Viseu
OBS: Title conferred upon Henry the Navigator (1394-1460), son of John of Portugal, after the conquest of Ceuta in Morocco.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations; Personnages historiques)
Duc de Viseu [masculine noun]
OBS: Titre accordé à Henri le Navigateur (1394-1460), fils de Jean Ier de Portugal, suite à la prise de Ceuta au Maroc.