English (Heraldry)
eaglet [correct]
OBS: The diminutive of eagle, this term is usually used when several eagles appear on the same coat of arms.
French (Héraldique)
aiglette [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'écu d’azur à cinq aiglettes d’or constitua d’abord la barrière du duc Léopold le Saint [...]