English (Water Transport)
berthing dolphin [correct]
CONT: Berthing dolphins reduce the sideways movement of a moored ship subjected to waves, currents or other wind-related conditions and help to stabilize it while docked.
French (Transport par eau)
duc-d’Albe d’accostage [correct, masculine noun]