English (Law of Contracts (common law); Trade)
del credere agent [correct]
OBS: Such agents, in return for an extra commission, called a "del credere commission", promise that they will indemnify the principal, if the third party with whom they contract in respect of goods fails to pay what is due under the contract.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Commerce)
commissionnaire ducroire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; commissionnaire-ducroire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; agent ducroire [correct, masculine noun]; mandataire ducroire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Le ducroire est une convention par laquelle un commissionnaire(le commissionnaire(-) ducroire, on dit aussi l'agent ou le mandataire ducroire) intermédiaire dans la relation commerciale, se porte garant de l'exécution par le tiers avec qui il traite de l'opération commerciale pour le compte du commettant. Il vend à l'acheteur en son propre nom, mais pour le compte du fournisseur commettant.
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law); Comercio)
agente del crédere [masculine and feminine noun]