English (Petrography)
ductility [correct]
CONT: The relatively high ductility of altered volcanic rocks compared with their hosts has resulted in them being exceptionally deformed in some districts.
French (Pétrographie)
ductilité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En raison de la ductilité relativement importante des roches volcaniques altérées comparativement à leurs protolites, celles-ci ont donné lieu dans certains districts à une déformation d’ampleur exceptionnelle.