English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Nose (Medicine))
frontonasal duct [correct]
CONT: The frontal sinus drains via the frontonasal duct and ethmoidal infundibulum into the anterior end of the semilunar hiatus on the lateral wall of the middle nasal meatus ...
OBS: frontonasal duct; ductus frontonasalis: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Nez (Médecine))
canal frontonasal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le sinus frontal se draine par le canal frontonasal et l’infundibulum ethmoïdal dans l’extrémité antérieure du hiatus semilunaire sur la paroi latérale du méat nasal moyen [...]
OBS: canal frontonasal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: ductus frontonasalis : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.