English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
inguinal part of ductus deferens [correct]
OBS: inguinal part of ductus deferens: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.05.004: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
partie inguinale du conduit déférent [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Segment du conduit déférent qui, dans le cordon spermatique, traverse le canal inguinal.
OBS: partie inguinale du conduit déférent : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.05.004 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.