English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
longitudinal duct of epoophoron [correct]; duct of epoophoron [correct]; Gartner's canal [correct]; Gartner's duct [correct]
DEF: A closed rudimentary duct lying parallel to the uterine tube into which the transverse ducts of the epoophoron open.
OBS: longitudinal duct of epoophoron; duct of epoophoron: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.05.002: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
conduit longitudinal de l’époophore [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Reliquat embryonnaire de la partie génitale du mésonéphros dans le mésosalpynx.
OBS: conduit longitudinal de l’époophore : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.05.002 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
conducto longitudinal del epoóforo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: conducto longitudinal del epoóforo: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.1.05.002: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.