English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
muscular layer of ductus deferens [correct]; muscular coat of ductus deferens [correct]
OBS: muscular layer of ductus deferens; muscular coat of ductus deferens: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.05.009: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
tunique musculaire du conduit déférent [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: tunique musculaire du conduit déférent : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.05.009 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.