English (Symptoms (Medicine))
hypertrophy [correct]
CONT: Hypertrophy is an increase in the size of cells and consequently in the size of the affected organ.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
hypertrophie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Augmentation de volume d’un tissu, d’un organe, due à une augmentation de volume de ses cellules.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
hipertrofia [feminine noun]