English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
marine capture fishery [correct]
CONT: Global capture fisheries production ... reached a record 96.4 million tonnes ..., an increase of 5.4 percent from the average of the previous three years. The increase was mostly driven by marine capture fisheries where production increased from 81.2 million tonnes ...
OBS: marine capture fishery: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
pêche de capture marine [correct, feminine noun]; pêche de capture en mer [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la production mondiale de la pêche de capture a atteint un niveau record de 96, 4 millions de tonnes — soit une augmentation de 5, 4 pour cent par rapport à la moyenne des trois années précédentes [...] Cette progression est principalement due à la pêche de capture marine, dont la production est passée à 84, 4 millions de tonnes [...]