English (Statistics; Commercial Fishing)
conditional fishing mortality rate [correct]
DEF: The fraction of an initial stock which would be caught during the year (or season) if no other causes of mortality operated ...
French (Statistique; Pêche commerciale)
taux conditionnel de mortalité due à la pêche [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fraction d’un stock initial qui serait capturée pendant l’année (ou saison) si nulle autre cause de mortalité n’intervenait [...]