English (Personality Development; Clinical Psychology)
separation insecurity [correct, noun]
OBS: Fears of being alone due to rejection by - and/or separation from - significant others, based on a lack of confidence in one's ability to care for oneself, both physically and emotionally.
French (Développement de la personnalité; Psychologie clinique)
insécurité liée à la séparation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Peur de la solitude due au rejet ou à la séparation des personnes qui comptent pour soi, reposant sur un manque de confiance dans la capacité de prendre soin de soi, tant physiquement qu'émotionnellement.
Spanish (Desarrollo de la personalidad; Psicología clínica)
inseguridad ante la separación [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Los no practicantes puntuaron alto en las facetas de ansiedad, distractibilidad, labilidad emocional, hostilidad, inseguridad ante la separación y suspicacia.