English (Energy (Physics))
kinetic energy [correct, NATO, standardized]; KE [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The energy resulting from the motion of masses.
OBS: kinetic energy; KE: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Énergie (Physique))
énergie cinétique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; KE [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Énergie d’un corps due à son mouvement.
OBS: énergie cinétique : désignation uniformisée par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des armes légères.
OBS: énergie cinétique; KE : désignations normalisées par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Energía (Física))
energía cinética [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Energía que posee un cuerpo en movimiento como consecuencia de este movimiento.