English (Human Diseases - Various; Urinary Tract; Radiotherapy)
radiation cystitis [correct, noun]; irradiation cystitis [correct, noun]
DEF: ... inflammation and subsequent destruction of the normal anatomy of the urinary bladder at the cellular level after the use of radiation in the treatment of ... pelvic cancers.
OBS: N30.4: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Appareil urinaire; Radiothérapie)
cystite radique [correct, feminine noun]; cystite due à une irradiation [feminine noun]
CONT: La cystite radique est une lésion de la vessie consécutive à une irradiation d’un organe pelvien. Les lésions peuvent aller de la simple réaction inflammatoire jusqu’à une rétraction quasi complète de la vessie.
OBS: N30.4 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias; Vías urinarias; Radioterapia)
cistitis por radiación [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La radiación puede dañar el revestimiento de la vejiga. Esto se llama cistitis por radiación y puede causar problemas a largo plazo, tal como sangre en la orina o dolor al orinar.