English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Physics)
acceleration error [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An error caused by the deflection of the vertical reference due to any change in acceleration of the aircraft.
OBS: acceleration error: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Physique)
erreur d’accélération [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Erreur due à la déviation de l'axe de référence vertical par suite des accélérations parasites affectant l'aéronef.
OBS: erreur d’accélération : désignation et définition normalisées par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Maniobras de las aeronaves; Pilotaje y navegación aérea; Física)
error de aceleración [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Error debido a la desviación del eje de referencia vertical a causa de cambios en las aceleraciones de la aeronave.