English (Symptoms (Medicine); Lymphatic System)
cervical adenopathy [correct]
CONT: Cervical adenopathy remains a current problem in pediatrics. Although most of the cases have an infectious or benign etiology, it is important for the doctor to be vigilant and to exclude the rare cases or the neoplastic diseases, for a prompt diagnosis and optimum therapeutic decision.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système lymphatique)
adénopathie cervicale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Causes de l'adénopathie. Le cas le plus fréquent est l'adénopathie cervicale, celle qui survient au niveau des ganglions du cou. Elle peut notamment être due à : une infection de la sphère ORL [otorhinolaryngologie], telle qu'une pharyngite; une infection d’une glande salivaire; un abcès dentaire [...]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema linfático)
adenopatía cervical [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflamación de los ganglios linfáticos cervicales que se encuentran alrededor de la cabeza y el cuello.