English (Human Diseases - Various; Epidermis and Dermis)
miliaria [correct, noun]; heat rash [correct, noun]; prickly heat [correct, noun]
CONT: Miliaria, or heat rash, represents an inflammatory reaction around a sweat duct. The reaction is caused by blockage of the duct along with extravasation of its content into the surrounding tissue. Clinically, miliaria most often appears as multiple small papules ...
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Épiderme et derme)
miliaire sudorale [correct, feminine noun]; éruption miliaire [correct, feminine noun]; boutons de chaleur [correct, plural masculine noun]; miliaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La miliaire sudorale, aussi nommée éruption miliaire ou boutons de chaleur, est caractérisée par des éruptions cutanées sans conséquence grave causées par un emprisonnement de la sueur dans la peau due à l'obturation des canaux sudoripares au niveau de la couche la plus externe de l'épiderme [...]