English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
packing factor of grain
OBS: Term(s) used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
coefficient de tassement dug rain [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.