English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
mispick
OBS: --missing filling picks in the material which have not been cast all the way through the shed of the loom or have become broken in the loom shed; failing to interlace
French (Tissage (Industries du textile))
duite manquée; duite sautée; pas failli
OBS: --duite incorrectement insérée, provoquant un défaut de l'armure. [p. 2]