English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
single lift dobby [correct]
DEF: Dobby with full cycle for one pick.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
ratière lève simple [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ratière à cycle complet pour une duite.