English (Textile Industries)
first weft thread [standardized]
OBS: The bottom weft thread in a weave repeat.
OBS: first weft thread: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Industries du textile)
première duite [feminine noun]
OBS: Duite du bas dans le rapport d’armure.
OBS: première duite : Terme normalisé pa l'ISO.