English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
mispick
OBS: --missing filling picks in the material which have not been cast all the way through the shed of the loom or have become broken in the loom shed; failing to interlace
French (Tissage (Industries du textile))
fausse duite
OBS: --défaut de la fabrication dans les étoffes provenant d’un jet de la trame qui ne passe pas régulièrement dans les fils.