English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
counter
OBS: the key that is used in the distribution of the inter-lacings when plotting a satin weave on design paper. By means of the counter the correct warp end and filling pick interlacing is determined.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile))
décochement
OBS: décalage des "pris" ou des "laissés" en passant d’un fil de chaîne au suivant ou d’une duite à la suivante.