English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
maillemeter 3 [correct]
OBS: Maillemeter 3 analysis of woven and knitted fabrics. Simple, robust, accurate and effective measuring device designed to determine the length of thread in the stitch in knitted fabrics and the warp and woven fabric shrinkage.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
maillemètre 3 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Maillemètre 3 : analyse des tricots et tissus et permettant de déterminer la longueur de fil absorbée [L. F. A. ] dans les tricots, l'embuvage et le retrait des fils et duites dans les tissus.