English (Mountain Sports)
laybacking [correct]; Dulfer [correct]
DEF: ... the classic form of counterforce, the hands and feet pulling and pushing in opposition ...
French (Sports de montagne)
Dülfer [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] une Dülfer [...] : on oppose pieds et mains des deux côtés d’une fissure [...]; les pieds poussent sur le côté extérieur, et les mains tirent du côté intérieur.