English (Law of Evidence; Translation (General))
be duly sworn [correct, verb]
CONT: a person may "swear" who is not duly sworn. United States v M'Conaughy (DC Or) 33 F 168, 169.
French (Droit de la preuve; Traduction (Généralités))
dûment faire serment [correct]
OBS: faire serment