English (Water Pollution)
drainage area [correct]
DEF: The area draining to one or more points, the boundaries of which are specified by a duly appointed authority.
OBS: drainage area: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Pollution de l'eau)
zone de drainage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Zone drainant un ou plusieurs points et dont les limites sont fixées par une autorité dûment désignée.
OBS: zone de drainage : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.
Spanish (Contaminación del agua)
área de drenaje [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zona de drenaje de uno o más puntos, cuyos límites son fijados por una autoridad debidamente asignada.