English (Government Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
internal transaction [correct]
CONT: To determine and report more accurately the impact of government revenues and expenditures on the rest of the economy, the net amount of government purchases and sales by standard object must be determined by identifying internal transactions so they can be eliminated.
French (Comptabilité publique; Budget des collectivités publiques; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
opération interne [correct, feminine noun]; transaction interne [avoid, feminine noun]
CONT: Afin d’indiquer de façon plus précise les répercussions des recettes et des dépenses fédérales sur l'économie, il faut dûment établir le montant net des achats et des ventes par article courant en déterminant les opérations internes de façon qu'elles puissent être supprimées.
Spanish (Contabilidad pública; Presupuestación del sector público; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
transacción interna [correct, feminine noun]