English (Citizenship and Immigration)
refugee protection claim hearing [correct, noun]; refugee claim hearing [correct, noun]; refugee protection hearing [correct, noun]; hearing into a claim for refugee protection [correct, noun]; hearing of the claim [correct, noun]
CONT: When can the RPD [Refugee Protection Division] declare that my claim has been abandoned? The RPD may declare that your claim has been abandoned if you: do not provide a completed BOC [Basis of Claim] form on time; do not provide your current and correct contact information; do not go to your refugee protection claim hearing ...
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
audience sur la demande d’asile [correct, feminine noun]; audience relative à la demande d’asile [correct, feminine noun]; audition de la demande d’asile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À quel moment la SPR [Section de la protection des réfugiés] peut-elle prononcer le désistement de ma demande d’asile? La SPR peut prononcer le désistement de votre demande d’asile si vous : ne transmettez pas à temps votre formulaire FDA [Fondement de la demande d’asile] dûment rempli; ne transmettez pas vos coordonnées actuelles et exactes; ne vous présentez pas à l'audience relative à votre demande d’asile [...]