English (Practice and Procedural Law)
duly authorized officer [correct]
CONT: Prior to the coming into force of this agreement each Catholic entity shall provide a statutory declaration of a duly authorized officer to satisfy the government in accordance with accepted standards that it has the ability to meet its obligations under this agreement.
French (Droit judiciaire)
agent dûment autorisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Avant l'entrée en vigueur de la présente entente, chaque entité catholique doit produire une déclaration obligatoire d’un agent dûment autorisé visant à démontrer au gouvernement, conformément aux normes reconnues, qu'elle a la capacité de remplir ses obligations sous le régime de la présente entente.