English (Communication and Information Management; The Executive (Constitutional Law); Administrative Law)
democratic framework [correct]
CONT: Employees of the Government of Canada play an important role in ensuring that the democratic framework of our society is upheld by serving the duly elected government with neutrality.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Pouvoir exécutif (Droit constitutionnel); Droit administratif)
cadre démocratique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les employés du gouvernement du Canada jouent un rôle important dans les efforts visant à respecter le cadre démocratique de notre pays en servant le gouvernement dûment élu avec neutralité.