English (Law of Estates (common law); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Property Law (common law))
executed instrument; duly executed instrument
CONT: ... a trust declared by a duly executed instrument in writing ...
French (Droit successoral (common law); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
instrument dûment passé [correct, masculine noun]