English (Practice and Procedural Law)
duly authorized representative [correct]
CONT: ... the parties have caused their duly authorized representatives to execute this funding agreement ...
French (Droit judiciaire)
représentant dûment autorisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les parties ont demandé à leurs représentants dûment autorisés de signer le présent accord de financement [...]