English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
dual instruction time [correct, officially approved]
DEF: [The] flight time during which a person is receiving flight instruction from a properly authorized pilot on board the aircraft.
OBS: dual instruction time: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
temps d’instruction en double commande [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Temps de vol pendant lequel une personne reçoit d’un pilote dûment autorisé, une instruction de vol à bord de l'aéronef.
OBS: temps d’instruction en double commande : terme et définition uniformisés par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
tiempo de instrucción con doble mando [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Tiempo de vuelo durante el cual una persona recibe la instrucción de vuelo que le imparte un piloto debidamente autorizado a bordo de la aeronave.
OBS: tiempo de instrucción con doble mando : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).