English (Citizenship and Immigration)
administrative fee [correct]
CONT: Completed applications can be accepted by Canada Post offices designated as receiving agents, for an additional administrative fee of $10.
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
frais administratifs [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les demandes dûment remplies peuvent être acceptées aux bureaux de Postes Canada désignés comme agents réceptionnaires, moyennant des frais administratifs additionnels de 10 $
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.