English (Property Law (common law))
power contained in a deed [correct]
CONT: The Court may exercise the powers herein conferred for the purpose of vesting any lands, stock, or chose in action, in the trustee or trustees of any charity, or society over which charity or society the Court would have jurisdiction, upon action duly instituted, whether such trustee or trustees have been duly appointed by a power contained in a deed or instrument ...
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
pouvoir conféré par un acte [masculine noun]
CONT: La cour peut exercer les pouvoirs conférés par la présente loi aux fins d’attribuer des biens-fonds, des fonds sociaux ou des biens incorporels aux fiduciaires des œuvres de bienfaisance ou des sociétés sur lesquelles la cour aurait juridiction, dans une action dûment intentée, que les fiduciaires aient été dûment nommés par un pouvoir conféré par un acte ou instrument [...] [Loi sur les fiduciaires, L. R. N.-B., 1973].