English (Government Contracts)
contract insurance [correct]
CONT: ... the time limit for obtaining contract security or contract insurance should be set out in the contract and enforced.
French (Marchés publics)
assurance contractuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque le délai d’obtention d’une garantie contractuelle ou d’une assurance contractuelle constitue une condition du marché, tel délai doit être précisé dans le contrat et dûment appliqué.
OBS: Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Marchés