English (Statutes and Regulations (Rail Transport))
properly authorized [officially approved]
OBS: properly authorized: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Législation et réglementation (Transport par rail))
autorisation émise en bonne et due forme [feminine noun, officially approved]; dûment autorisé [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: autorisation émise en bonne et due forme;dûment autorisé : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.