English (Transportation Insurance)
pilots clause
OBS: The Pilots Clause may designate a single person or several persons, simply by name. Alternatively, it may designate one or more persons by name and go on to include "any properly licensed and rated pilot who is approved by" (one or more of the designated persons).
French (Assurance transport)
clause relative au pilote
OBS: Dans la clause relative au pilote, on peut désigner nommément une ou plusieurs personnes. La clause peut aussi désigner, tout à tour, une ou plusieurs personnes nommément, ainsi que "tout pilote dûment breveté et classé, autorisé par la ou les personnes nommées".