English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
notice of loss form
OBS: The agent should also point out that the "Notice of Loss" form should be properly completed, giving all of the information requested, and signed.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
formulaire d’avis de sinistre
OBS: L'agent devrait également signaler à l'assuré que le formulaire d’avis de sinistre doit être dûment rempli, donner tous les renseignements requis et être signé.