English (Foreign Trade)
material injury [correct, noun]
DEF: A condition that has to be satisfied before anti-dumping measures can be taken.
OBS: When an imported product is dumped and the dumped imports are causing material injury to a domestic industry producing the like product, anti-dumping measures are remedies that may be applied by the importing member.
French (Commerce extérieur)
dommage important [correct, masculine noun]; préjudice important [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Condition qui doit être remplie avant que des mesures antidumping puissent être prises.
OBS: Lorsqu'un produit importé fait l'objet d’un dumping et que cela cause un dommage important à une branche de production nationale produisant un produit similaire, le membre importateur peut appliquer des mesures antidumping à titre de mesures correctives.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
perjuicio importante [correct, masculine noun]; perjuicio grave [correct, masculine noun]; daño importante [masculine noun]