English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
technical dumping [correct, noun]
CONT: Technical dumping occurs when goods are imported under conditions that satisfy the dumping criterion ..., but the reason for that pricing is meeting the price of the domestic competition in the import market.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
dumping technique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le] dumping technique [est une] situation dans laquelle des marchandises sont importées dans des conditions qui relèvent du dumping [...], mais que leur prix est motivé par la nécessité d’un alignement sur celui de la concurrence intérieure sur le marché du pays importateur.