English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
foredune [correct]
DEF: A coastal dune or dune ridge oriented parallel to the shoreline, occurring at the landward margin of the beach, along the shoreward face of a beach ridge, or at the landward limit of the highest tide, and more or less completely stabilized by vegetation.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
avant-dune [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En milieu littoral, cordon dunaire libre situé au bord de la plage.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
anteduna [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Línea de dunas más cercanas al mar.