English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
dune ridge [correct]
DEF: A series of parallel dunes, whose movements are arrested by the growth of vegetation, along the shore of a retreating sea.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
cordon dunaire [correct, masculine noun]; cordon de dune [masculine noun]
DEF: Alignement dunaire parallèle ou perpendiculaire à la direction du vent constructeur, d’une hauteur supérieure au décamètre.