English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
compound dune [correct]
DEF: [A] large dune on which smaller dunes of similar type and slipface orientation are superimposed ...
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
dune composée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] grande dune [...] surmontée de dunes similaires plus petites.