English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
complex dune [correct]
DEF: [A] combination of two or more dune types.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
dune complexe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de dunes de sable fixes et mobiles.