English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
hydraulic dune [correct]; submarine dune [correct]
CONT: The submarine dune or hydraulic dune designates a dune formed on the surface of the ocean floor and formed by the subsurface currents.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
dune hydraulique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les dunes hydrauliques sont des dunes formées non sous l’action du vent, mais par celle du courant marin, sous la mer.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
duna hidráulica [correct, feminine noun]; ola de arena [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estructura subacuática, similar a una duna eólica, que se origina bajo el agua de flujo constante.