English (Petrography)
orthopyroxenite [correct]
CONT: Chromitite may be interlayered with a variety of rock types including dunite, peridotite, orthopyroxenite, anorthosite, and norite ...
French (Pétrographie)
orthopyroxénite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les lits de chromitite peuvent être interstratifiés avec divers types de roches, notamment de la dunite, de la péridotite, de l'orthopyroxénite, de l'anorthosite et de la norite [...]