English (Mineralogy)
magnetite-olivinite [correct]
DEF: A variety of dunite with a high content of titaniferous magnetite.
French (Minéralogie)
magnétite-olivinite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété de dunite, riche en magnétite titanifère.