English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Flemish [correct]
DEF: The West Germanic language used by the Flemings and made up of dialects of Dutch. It is one of the official languages of Belgium.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
flamand [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des parlers néerlandais utilisés dans la partie de la Belgique au nord de la ligne Visé-Mouscron ainsi que, en France, dans l'arrondissement de Dunkerque.