English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
Dunlop cheese [correct]
CONT: Hailing from Scotland, this cow's-milk cheese is quite mild when young, sharpening slightly as it ages. The ivory-colored Dunlop resembles a soft CHEDDAR in texture.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
fromage de Dunlop [correct, masculine noun]; Dunlop [masculine noun]
DEF: Fromage au lait de vache à pâte pressée proche du fromage d’Ayrshire.