English (Computer Mathematics)
duodecimal [correct, adjective, standardized]
DEF: Characterized by a selection, choice or condition that has twelve possible different values or states.
OBS: duodecimal: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
duodécimal [correct, standardized]
DEF: Qualifie un objet, une condition ou une action pouvant présenter l’un quelconque de douze valeurs ou états distincts.
OBS: duodécimal : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
duodecimal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Designa una situación en que existe una selección u opción entre doce valores o estados posibles.