English (Bowels)
duodenitis [correct]; dodecadactylitis [correct]
DEF: Inflammation of the duodenum ...
French (Intestins)
duodénite [correct, feminine noun]; dodécadactylite [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflammation du duodénum
OBS: dodécadactylite : peu usité.