English (Digestive Tract)
duodenojejunal flexure [correct]; duodenojejunal angle [correct]; flexura duodenojejunalis [Latin]
DEF: The sharp bend between the end of the ascending part of the duodenum and the commencement of the jejunum.
French (Appareil digestif)
angle duodéno-jéjunal [correct, masculine noun]; angle de Treitz [correct, masculine noun]; flexura duodenojejunalis [Latin]
DEF: Angle plus ou moins accusé, formé par la quatrième portion du duodénum, ascendante et accolée avec la première anse jujénale, descendante et mobile.