English (Digestive Tract)
pylorus [correct]
DEF: The passage at the lower end of the stomac that opens into the duodenum.
French (Appareil digestif)
pylore [correct, masculine noun]; pylorus [Latin]
DEF: Orifice faisant communiquer l'estomac avec le duodénum.