English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Stomach)
duodenal atresia [correct]
CONT: Duodenal atresia is a condition in which the duodenum (the first part of the small bowel) has not developed properly. It is not open and cannot allow the passage of stomach contents. ... The cause of duodenal atresia is unknown, but it is thought to result from problems during the developmental stage in which the embryo's duodenum normally changes from solid to tube-like (recanalization).
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Estomac)
atrésie duodénale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le défaut de multiplication [de la masse cellulaire] va entraîner un déficit volumétrique plus ou moins important, pour les organes creux, on parle d’atrésie (absence de développement de la lumière avec éventuellement absence de certains segments de cet organe) : atrésie duodénale...