English (Laws of the Market (Economy))
duopsony [correct]
DEF: Special case of oligopsony in which there are only two buyers in the market.
OBS: duopsony: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Lois du marché (Économie))
duopsone [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cas particulier d’oligopsone dans lequel il n’existe que deux vendeurs sur le marché.
OBS: duopsone : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Leyes del mercado (Economía))
duopsonio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Caso particular de oligopsonio en que sólo existen dos compradores en el mercado.
OBS: duopsonio: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.