English (General Vocabulary)
humbug [correct]
DEF: Something intended to deceive; deliberate trickery intended to gain an advantage.
French (Vocabulaire général)
tromperie [correct, feminine noun]; fumisterie [correct, feminine noun]; duperie [correct, feminine noun]