English (Telegraphic Networks and Operations; Telegraph Equipment; Telecommunications Transmission)
incremental duplex
French (Réseaux et exploitation télégraphiques; Appareils de télégraphie; Transmission (Télécommunications))
duplex par addition [masculine noun]