English (Waste Management)
domestic incinerator [correct]; residential incinerator; home incinerator
DEF: ... an incinerator used for a single family residence or for a two-family residence in duplex or double house form, or for multiple-dwelling units in which the incinerator serves fewer than three apartments ...
French (Gestion des déchets)
incinérateur domestique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Incinérateur utilisé dans les résidences unifamiliales, les résidences bifamiliales de type duplex ou maisons jumelées, ou dans les immeubles à logements multiples où l'incinérateur dessert moins de trois appartements.