English (Pumps; Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
duplex pump [correct]
DEF: A reciprocating pump having two pistons or plungers.
OBS: Duplex pumps are extensively used as mud pumps on drilling rigs.
French (Pompes; Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
pompe duplex [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pompe alternative à deux cylindres [...] (à simple ou double effet).