English (Telegraph Equipment; Telecommunications Facilities; Telegraphic Networks and Operations)
duplex apparatus
French (Appareils de télégraphie; Installations de télécommunications; Réseaux et exploitation télégraphiques)
appareil duplex [masculine noun]