English (Information Processing (Informatics))
duplex high speed data [correct]; DHSD [correct]
DEF: A full-duplex channel that can carry 64 kilobits per second.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
données en duplex à débit élevé [correct, see observation, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: S’emploie toujours au pluriel.