English (Metallurgy - General)
duplex structure
CONT: Ferritic-austenitic CrNiMoCu steel casting having a duplex structure.
French (Métallurgie générale)
structure duplex [feminine noun]
CONT: Fonte d’acier CrNiMoCu ferro-austénitique à structure duplex.