English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Parks and Botanical Gardens)
double sweet mock orange [correct]
OBS: A cultivar of the family Hydrangeaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Parcs et jardins botaniques)
seringa commun ’Duplex’ [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cultivar de la famille des Hydrangeaceae.