English (Wireless Telegraphy)
four-frequency diplex telegraphy [correct]
DEF: [A] frequency-shift telegraphy in which each of the possible signal combinations corresponding to two telegraph channels is represented by a separate frequency.
French (Radiotélégraphie)
télégraphie duoplex à quatre fréquences [correct, feminine noun]; télégraphie duplex à quatre fréquences [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Télégraphie à déplacement de fréquence où chacune des quatre combinaisons possibles de signaux correspondant à deux voies télégraphiques est représentée par une fréquence distincte.
Spanish (Radiotelegrafía)
telegrafía dúplex de cuatro frecuencias [correct, feminine noun]