English (Urban Housing)
double duplex dwelling [correct]; semi-detached duplex
OBS: ...two attached duplex dwellings containing a total of four (4) dwelling units.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
duplex jumelé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: ... un bâtiment isolé comprenant quatre logements unifamiliaux superposés par couples et pourvus d’entrées séparées.