English (Telegraphy)
duplex operation
OBS: --a method of working between two telegraph sets in which the transmission of messages may take place simultaneously in both directions.
French (Télégraphie)
duplexage
OBS: le -- est le procédé qui permet d’établir entre deux postes et avec une seule ligne deux voies identiques spécialisées par sens de transmission.