English (Law of Contracts (common law); Regulations (Water Transport))
memorandum bill of lading
OBS: A duplicate of a bill of lading.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Réglementation (Transport par eau))
double de connaissement [masculine noun]
OBS: Duplicata d’un connaissement.
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law); Reglamentación (Transporte por agua))
copia del conocimiento [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Copia justificativa de que se ha emitido el conocimiento original.