English (Notarial Practice (civil law); Laws and Legal Documents)
notarial copy [correct]
French (Notariat (droit civil); Lois et documents juridiques)
ampliation [correct, feminine noun]; copie notariée [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Par extension Duplicata authentifié d’un acte notarié ou administratif.