English (Audio Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
cartridge audiotape duplicator [correct]
DEF: An audiotape duplicator whose duplicates are recorded audiotapes in cartridges.
OBS: See records "audiotape duplicator" and "tape duplicator."
French (Électroacoustique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
duplicateur de cartouches audio [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Par analogie avec "duplicateur de cassettes"(DUBTE, 1982, p. 52).
OBS: Voir fiche "audiotape cartridge".