English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
direct litho duplicator [correct]
DEF: A machine that uses the direct litho duplicating process to produce multiple copies from a master.
OBS: direct litho duplicator: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
duplicateur litho directe [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Machine destinée à la reproduction de copies multiples à partir d’un cliché selon le procédé de duplication litho directe.
OBS: duplicateur litho directe : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.