English (Reprography; Office Equipment and Supplies)
mimeograph [correct, noun]
DEF: a duplicator for making many copies that consists of a frame in which the stencil is stretched and an inking roller for pressing ink through the porous lines of the stencil onto paper.
French (Reprographie; Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
duplicateur à stencil [correct, masculine noun]; appareil à miméographier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Machine de bureau permettant d’obtenir rapidement et à peu de frais des copies d’un document établi sur un support spécial. (Encyclopédie Bureau)