English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
duplicator with manual master change [correct]
DEF: A duplicator in which the master is introduced manually to the attachment device and is removed either by hand or automatically.
OBS: duplicator with manual master change: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
duplicateur à changement de cliché manuel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Duplicateur dont le cliché est fixé à la main sur le dispositif d’accrochage et est enlevé soit à la main, soit automatiquement.
OBS: duplicateur à changement de cliché manuel : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.