English (Reprography)
cushion sheet
CONT: A cushion sheet ... is inserted between the stencil sheet and the backing, and the assembly is placed in a typewriter.
French (Reprographie)
feuille rugueuse [feminine noun]
CONT: Il suffit ensuite de détacher la feuille rugueuse qui a servi à établir le stencil, pour que celui-ci soit immédiatement utilisable dans un duplicateur à encre quelconque.