English (Reprography)
flat-bed duplicator
OBS: there is also a flat-bed model, which is the cheapest type of stencil duplicator ... On this type, the stencil is fitted in a frame and the ink pressed through it on to the paper by means of a hand roller.
French (Reprographie)
duplicateur à plat [masculine noun]
OBS: dans le duplicatuer à plat, le stencil est tendu sur un cadre de bois que des ressorts maintiennent normalement en position verticale, mais que l’on peut abaisser à la main pour qu’il devienne horizontal.