English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
duplicator with fully automatic master change [correct]
DEF: A duplicator in which a succession of masters is automatically introduced to, and removed from, the attachment device.
OBS: duplicator with fully automatic master change: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
duplicateur à changement de cliché totalement automatique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Duplicateur avec lequel l'insertion dans le dispositif d’accrochage puis l'éjection d’une série de clichés se fait automatiquement.
OBS: duplicateur à changement de cliché totalement automatique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.