English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
electrically driven duplicator [correct]
DEF: A duplicator in which the power required to drive the machine is provided by an electric motor.
OBS: electrically driven duplicator: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
duplicateur à fonctionnement électrique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Duplicateur dont l'énergie nécessaire au fonctionnement est fournie par un moteur électrique.
OBS: duplicateur à fonctionnement électrique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISo.