English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
duplicator with semi-automatic master change [correct]
DEF: A duplicator in which masters are fed individually by hand into a loading device, are then introduced automatically to the attachment device, and are finally removed either automatically or by hand.
OBS: duplicator with semi-automatic master change: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
duplicateur à changement de cliché semi-automatique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Duplicateur dont les clichés sont introduits à la main dans un dispositif de chargement puis fixés automatiquement sur le dispositif d’accrochage, et sont enlevés en fin d’opération soit à la main, soit automatiquement.
OBS: duplicateur à changement de cliché semi-automatique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.