English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
master loading [correct]
DEF: The process in which the master is moved into the duplicator by hand or automatically.
OBS: master loading: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
mise en place du cliché [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Opération consistant à placer le cliché sur le duplicateur, soit manuellement, soit automatiquement.
OBS: mise en place du cliché : terme et définitions normalisés par l’ISO.