English (Types of Paper; Photoengraving)
spirit duplicating paper [correct]
DEF: A smooth, alcohol-resistant fine paper onto which image copies are made in the spirit duplicating process.
French (Sortes de papier; Photogravure)
papier pour duplicateur à alcool [correct, masculine noun]