English (Pulp and Paper)
spirit duplicator copy paper
DEF: Paper with sufficient resistance to alcohol absorption to permit copies to be produced on it by means of a spirit duplicator machine.
French (Pâtes et papier)
papier pour duplicateur à alcool [masculine noun]
DEF: Papier suffisamment résistant à l'absorption de l'alcool pour permettre la production de copies sur duplicateur à alcool.