English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
offset paper master [correct]
DEF: A paper printing plate used on an offset duplicator, made with specially tough and water-proof paper.
OBS: The image is made by hand drawing or on a business machine, using a special pencil or typewriter ribbon.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
plaque offset de papier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plaque d’impression en papier utilisée dans un duplicateur offset.
OBS: L’image peut être créée directement à la main ou à la machine à écrire avec un crayon ou un ruban encreur spéciaux.