English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Reprography)
registration device
CONT: ... a registration device ... for establishing proper alignment between the copy sheets in the copy handling mechanism and the image frame of the photoconductor ...
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Reprographie)
dispositif de repérage [masculine noun]
CONT: [Parmi] les perfectionnements [apportés au duplicateur à alcool on retrouve un] dispositif de repérage