English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
duplicating [correct]
CONT: Duplicating a denture. Replacement of the entire denture base with new material.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
duplication [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réplique exacte d’une prothèse complète prise pour modèle.