English (Printing Processes - Various)
duplicating plate [correct]
CONT: Since that time, newspaper presses have been developed to a high state of efficiency which, by duplicating plate and units, has allowed newspapers to be printed and delivered at the rate of 160,000 per hour.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
cliché de duplication [correct, masculine noun]; plaque de duplication [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: Stéréotype : Cliché de duplication sur plaque en relief pour l'impression de journaux.