English (Morphology and General Physiology)
directed assembly
CONT: there is the case of directed assembly, in which a previous structure is needed for the organization of the new macromolecule. Note that in the duplication of DNA and the transcription of RNA, a template is needed to direct the assembly of the other macromolecule.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
assemblage dirigé [masculine noun]
CONT: il y a le cas de l'assemblage dirigé dans lequel une structure préalable est nécessaire à l'organisation de la nouvelle macromolécule. Notons que dans la duplication de l'ADN et dans la transcription de l'ARN, un patron est nécessaire pour diriger l'assemblage de l'autre macromolécule.