English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
offset litho duplicator [correct]
DEF: A machine that uses the offset duplicating process to produce multiple copies from a master.
OBS: offset litho duplicator: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
duplicateur litho-offset [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Machine destinée à la reproduction de copies multiples à partir d’un cliché selon le procédé de duplication offset.
OBS: duplicateur litho-offset : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.