English (Reprography)
reprography [correct]; reprographics [correct]; reprographic printing [correct]
DEF: A wide range of printing and reproduction processes used mainly internally in companies and other organizations for quick-service duplicating needs.
CONT: All the various processes of duplication and reproduction of documents make up reprography [which] can compete with conventional printing when a medium number of copies are concerned ...
OBS: Processes include diazo, xerography, offset lithography, and microfilming.
French (Reprographie)
reprographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des moyens de reproduction en fac-similé de tous genres de documents, principalement par procédés photographiques instantanés (projection, photocopie, microfilm, thermocopie, électrophotocopie, diazocopie, etc.).
CONT: La reprographie comprend d’une part les procédés de reproduction proprement dits, d’autre part les procédés de duplication des documents.
Spanish (Reprografía)
reprografía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de técnicas destinadas a la reproducción de documentos.
CONT: En ciertos procedimientos de reprografía, cada copia se saca instantánea y directamente a partir del documento original; en otros, previstos para sacar muchas copias, se requiere el establecimiento previo de un modelo especial [...]