English (Advertising Techniques)
average frequency of exposure [correct]
CONT: Virtually all of North America's largest advertising agency media departments utilize, scrutinize, and rely upon such independent, time-tested data and tools, including net reach, de-duplication analysis methodologies, and average frequency of exposure, to guide the billions of dollars of advertising placements that we see today, providing assurance that these figures are not overstated.
French (Techniques publicitaires)
fréquence moyenne d’exposition [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les sections des médias de presque toutes les plus grandes agences de publicité d’Amérique du Nord utilisent et analysent des données et des outils indépendants et éprouvés, comme la portée nette, les méthodologies d’analyse éliminant la duplication et la fréquence moyenne d’exposition, et comptent sur eux pour guider.