English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
paper delivery [correct]
DEF: The process of extracting the finished copied from the machines.
OBS: paper delivery: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
réception du papier [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Opération consistant à recevoir les copies après duplication.
OBS: réception du papier : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.