English (Publication and Bookselling; Scientific Research)
redundant publication [correct]; duplicate publication [correct]; dual publication [correct]
DEF: The re-publication of one’s own previously published work or part thereof, or data, in the same or another language, without adequate acknowledgment of the source, or justification.
OBS: ... there are many forms of "duplicate" publication.
French (Édition et librairie; Recherche scientifique)
duplication de publications [correct, feminine noun]; republication [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] publication, dans la même langue ou dans une autre langue, de ses travaux, d’une partie de ses travaux ou de ses données qui ont déjà été publiés, sans mention adéquate de la source ou sans justification.