English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
dental duplicating material [correct]
DEF: A material specifically prepared and/or presented for taking impressions of models (casts/USA).
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
produit dentaire pour duplication [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit spécialement préparé et/ou présenté pour prendre des empreintes de modèles.
Spanish (Prótesis dental)
material para duplicación dental [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Material preparado y/o presentado específicamente para tomar impresiones de modelos.