English (Micrographics)
duplicate microfilm card [correct]
DEF: (1) Exposed: An aperture card containing an exposed and processed frame of microfilm in the card aperture and which is made from first or later-generation microfilm. (2) Unexposed: An aperture card containing unexposed or raw film, usually diazo film in the card aperture and intended for use in card-to-card printing.
French (Micrographie)
cartede duplication [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: (1) exposée : carte à fenêtre dont la fenêtre contient une micro-image exposée et traitée, qui est une copie du microfilm de première génération ou de génération suivante. (2) Non exposée : carte à fenêtre dont la fenêtre contient du film vierge, généralement du film diazoïque, destiné au tirage par contact.