English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Reprography)
electrostatic duplication
OBS: --use of coated electrically charged, light-sensitized paper or film to reproduce original and printed pages.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Reprographie)
duplication électrostatique
OBS: --l’image des graphismes d’un document original est projetée à travers un système optique sur la surface chargée électrostatiquement.