English (Reprography)
spirit duplication; fluid hectograph duplication; direct hectograph duplication
OBS: -- or fluid/direct hectograph duplication (...) The master is placed on a drum and brought into contact with copy paper premoistened with a special solvent.
French (Reprographie)
procédé du duplication hectographique; duplication hectographique
OBS: la duplication hectographique.(...) Le--consiste à reproduire un texte à partir d’un(...) cliché(...) établi(...) sur une feuille de papier couché au verso de laquelle on a disposé une feuille de carbone spécial